"Malaysia Prime Minister Mahathir Mohamad and the Sultan of Johor are seen in a blue Proton Saga... "When asked whether there is any tension with the sultan, Dr Mahathir said: “No, I don’t see anything because I went to see him and he drove me to the airport. I don’t want to comment on the sultans because if I say anything that is not good then it’s not nice because he is the sultan”"

Get email updates of new posts:        (Delivered by FeedBurner)

Thursday, March 13, 2008

"Culture is more often a source of conflict than of synergy. Cultural differences are a nuisance at best and often a disaster." - Geert Hofstede

***

Female friend on a report: hey
send u the girl

file i mean

hahaha
typo


Someone: singapore army doesnt allow for boys to jerk off though
right

REALLY

i mean
*** told me you could be sent to db if u were caught masturbating in tekong


HWMNBN before the Bolehland elections: the elections fare interestingly
i hope there's looting tomorrow

Me: why didnt you fly back to vote

HWMNBN: i don't fight battles i can't win

Me: so why dont you kill yourself

HWMNBN: *grins* the outcome of tha tbattle remains in question

...

i hope nothing too bad goes on tonight
my folks plan to barricade themselves at home tonight

...

i wish i would be back for the looting

Me: what if you got looted
considering your lack of physical fitness

HWMNBN: i don't plan to carry valuables to the looting
and i'll hang at the back fo the mob

may not get all the choice stuff i want but should be able to grab some good pieces


Someone: how many % of students in NUS get a first?

in cambridge
first is top 25%

so much easier than NUS
-_-"

Me: haha
yeah NUS sucks lah

other unis got grade inflation

Someone: yar wads wrong with NUS AH?!

sian man
if go cambridge so easy to get first
hais

Me: haha
the hard part is getting in


JB: i like girly games. like sims. or zoo tycoon
or red alert


Someone: oh new entry for your raunchy tshirt 'research'

i wanted to compliment e girl it was damn funny

it was this cheena girl with a bob in a tight tee
and splayed proudly in large font across the front

"community chest"
on top of a monopoly board

Me: hahahahahahah
so what di you say

Someone: nothing lah
im not a pervert

but frankly a girl who wears a tshirt like that is inviting comment right

Me: YAH LOR
inviting patriarchal repression

Someone: some girls are sensitive later say i verbally molest her

everyone shld welcome a little sexual harassment from time to time
why be so uptight

actually i can empathise
i've been sexually harassed by a girl before in a way that was unwelcome

Me: ooh
what happened

it's cos she wasn't hot right

Someone: she made unwelcome advances in front of a bunch of ppl and was rather persistent lol

yeah exactly

Me: but you weren't wearing a shirt saying "fuck me now" right

maybe your body hair too sexy
girls see that as a turnon

Someone: i dunno but i was prob less hairier at that point

the jury's out on whether girls like hair
usually i find hairy girls like hair

"after this i think i can never go back to hairless men"
from an ex. my proudest moment hahaha


Someone else on homemade chocolates: about as close to belgian chocs as a camel is to a pimped vacuum cleaner

but they were nice.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Latest posts (which you might not see on this page)

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes