"Malaysia Prime Minister Mahathir Mohamad and the Sultan of Johor are seen in a blue Proton Saga... "When asked whether there is any tension with the sultan, Dr Mahathir said: “No, I don’t see anything because I went to see him and he drove me to the airport. I don’t want to comment on the sultans because if I say anything that is not good then it’s not nice because he is the sultan”"

Get email updates of new posts:        (Delivered by FeedBurner)

Thursday, February 04, 2010

Someone: i'll have u know i always told [my husband] if he tried to take me out for dinner on valentines day, i wd leave him


Someone else: in singapore what scary things can we do?
watch scary movie counted not

Me: reverse bungee
take part in demonstration
go jb

Someone else: HAHA go JB?!
wtf..


Someone: back to ur quote:
what women say they want vs what they actually want

western women are very advanced in the feminism and anti-feminism communities
hence asian women are more desirable to white men

i've done an extensive survey on why white men dig asian gals
and one of the reasons is that white women have become too "manly"

so from ur perspective
if u're cool enough being with an assertive, opiniated woman
can try white :P

...

asian girls are suitably SET
sweet exotic and tight

u gotta contra that to the white woman
who is none of ANY of those things

anyway i guess men like to feel like their egos havent been deflated
and white women dig power, the HARD kind

so comparatively
the asian woman is like...

*enter SIA stewardess

Me: so are you SET? :)


PPBI: better not marry so u can keep blogging interesting links
:D


Someone: it's kinda sad when even manila makes me happier than sg

people SMILE all the fucking time in a third world country
it's infectious, reall.
(but NOTHING leaves on time.)

Me: people smile: not in China

Someone: china diff lah

it does seem that brown people seem to be happier somehow
WAHAHHAA

Me: haha chinese too busy making money

Someone: lol
yup

but i just wished they'd stop saying "SIR"
"MA'aaaaaa"

this is not the fucking 19th C
urgh

Me: chinese got the money mah
they want higher tip


Someone else: whahaha
i found my fave jap restaurant and chill out place

Me: ?

Someone else: oh well...promise my frds we shall keep all our
fave chill out + restaurant a secret!
haha

but i so happy i got fave chill out place so yah
lolz

Me: GAH
... WOMEN


Someone: how fitting that you are listening to cosi fan tutte

"women are trouble"
so very you


Me: 'Nous sommes tous idiots. It doesn't exist in the feminine form'

@sprilite: I was once told all the good things (in French) are feminine.

Me: Death, treason, disease, poverty, madness, famine, apocalypse

[Ed: la mort, la trahison, la maladie, la pauvreté, la folie, la famine, l'apocalypse]
blog comments powered by Disqus
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Latest posts (which you might not see on this page)

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes